Participants previous years

2018

Competition

  • Amaranthe – conductor Johannes Dewilde, Oudenaarde – Belgium (1e price)
  • Choir of the Maritime University – conductor Sylwia Fabianczyk-Makuch, Szczecin – Poland (1e price)
  • Ozarenie of the Moscow Music Society – conductor Olga Burova, Moscow – Russia
  • Warschau School of Economics mixed choir – conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warschau – Poland
  • Warschau School of Economics men’s choir – conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warschau – Poland
  • Warschau School of Economics women’s choir – conductor Tomasx Hynek, Warschau – Poland
  • University of Manitoba Chorus – conductor Elrory Friesen, Winnipeg – Canada
  • Furiosa – conductor Steve de Veirman, Wondelgem – Belgium
  • Ensemble Chevremonts Men’s Choir 1912 – conductor Véron Jongstra, Kerkrade – The Netherlands
  • Choir Canzona of the University of Koszalin – conductor Radoslaw Wilkiewicz, Koszalin – Poland

Concerts

  • Choir Giocoso – conductor Rita Scheffers, Weert – The Netherlands
  • Chevremonts Men’s Choir 1912 – conductor Véron Jongstra, Kerkrade – The Netherlands
  • MoKla Vocal Ensemble – conductor Ute Jobes, Landgraaf – The Netherlands
  • Men’s choir Beeker Liedertafel – conductor Dion Ritten, Beek – The Netherlands
  • Youth choir Tutta Musica – conductor Petra Lamberts, Voerendaal – the Netherlands

 

2017

Concerts

  • Women’s choir Cant’Ella – conductor Bine Becker Beck, Germany
  • Children and youth choir Cantitare – conductor Jeroen Beckers, Maaseik – Belgium
  • University of Alabama Singers – conductor Brain Kittredge, Alabama – US
  • Youth choir CantaYoung – several conductors, Kerkrade – The Netherlands
  • School choirs CantaYoung – several conductors, Kerkrade – The Netherlands

Workshop

  • Workshop Gospel & Spiritual: Raymons Wise, US

 

2015

Competition

  • Warschau School of Economics mixed choir – conductor Tomasz Hynek, Warschau – Poland (1e price)
  • Polifonica Minsk – conductor Siamion Klimanau, Minsk – Belarus
  • Concert choir Kunstkwartier – conductor Maria Coolen, Helmond – The Netherlands
  • Primorski Akademski Zbor ‘Vinko Vodopivec’ – conductor Iztok Koren, Slovenia
  • Canta Volare – conductor Jori Klomp, The Netherlands
  • Madrigal Choir of the Music Highschool – conductor Alfons Brandl, Nürnberg – Germany
  • Jyvaskylan Naislaulajat – conductor Rita Varonen, Finland
  • Young Vocal Groningen – conductor Nanny ter Wiel, Groningen – The Netherlands
  • Cantabile Moldova Girls Choir – conductor Elena Marian, Moldova
  • Chorium Chamber Choir University – conductor Antonio Vélez Montes, Puerto Rico

Concerts

  • Troitsk Chamber Choir – conductor Alexy V. Maliy, Moscow – Russia
  • Züricher Singakademie – several conductor, Zürich – Switzerland
  • Studium Chorale – conductors Hans Leenders and Paul van Nevel, Maastricht – The Netherlands

Workshop

  • African choir music: Ambroise Kua-Nzambi Toko, Congo

 

2014

Concerts

  • Fayha Choirs – conductor Barkev Taslakian, Tripoli – Libanon
  • Chants Sacrés Gitans en Provence – conductor Tchoune Tchanelas, France
  • Ensemble Rouh – conductor Yassine Habibi, Meknes – Marocco
  • Ensemble Subrata Manna, Calcutta/Kolkata – India
  • Chamber Choir Limburg – conductor Dion Ritten, The Netherlands
  • Cantando Ekeren – conductor Luc Anthonis, Belgium
  • Cantabile – conductor Jürgen Fassbender, Limburg an der Lahn, Germany
  • Youth choir CantaYoung – several conductors Kerkrade – The NetherlandsParP